NB247

Group stage
Saturday January 13

Group A: Ivory Coast vs Guinea-Bissau – Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (8pm)

Sunday January 14

Group A: Nigeria vs Equatorial Guinea – Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (2pm)

Group B: Egypt vs Mozambique – Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (5pm)

Group B: Ghana vs Cape Verde – Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (8pm)

Monday January 15

Group C: Senegal vs The Gambia – Charles Konan Banny Stadium, Yamoussoukro (2pm)

Group C: Cameroon vs Guinea – Yamoussoukro (5pm)

Group D: Algeria vs Angola – Stade de la Paix, Bouake (8pm)

Tuesday January 16

Group D: Burkina Faso vs Mauritania – Bouake (2pm)

Group E: Tunisia vs Namibia – Amadou Gon Coulibaly Stadium, Korhogo (5pm)

Group E: Mali vs South Africa – Korhogo (8pm)

Wednesday January 17

Group F: Morocco vs Tanzania – Laurent Pokou Stadium, San Pedro (5pm)

Group F: DR Congo vs Zambia – San Pedro (8pm)

Thursday January 18

Group A: Equatorial Guinea vs Guinea-Bissau – Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (2pm)

Group A: Ivory Coast vs Nigeria – Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (5pm)

Group B: Egypt vs Ghana – Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (8pm)

Friday January 19

Group B: Cape Verde vs Mozambique – Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (2pm)

Group C: Senegal vs Cameroon – Yamoussoukro (5pm)

Group C: Guinea vs The Gambia – Yamoussoukro (8pm)

Saturday January 20

Group D: Algeria vs Burkina Faso – Bouake (2pm)

Group D: Mauritania vs Angola – Bouake (5pm)

Group E: Tunisia vs Mali – Korhogo (8pm)

Sunday January 21

Group F: Morocco vs DR Congo – San Pedro (2pm)

Group F: Zambia vs Tanzania – San Pedro (5pm)

Group E: South Africa vs Namibia – Korhogo (8pm)

Monday January 22

Group A: Equatorial Guinea vs Ivory Coast – Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (5pm)

Group A: Guinea-Bissau vs Nigeria – Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (5pm)

Group B: Cape Verde vs Egypt – Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (8pm)

Group B: Mozambique vs Ghana – Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (8pm)

Tuesday January 23

Group C: The Gambia vs Cameroon – Bouake (5pm)

Group C: Guinea vs Senegal – Yamoussoukro (5pm)

Group D: Angola vs Burkina Faso

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *